Calendar

Calendar
Title and navigation
<<<April 2018>>>
April 2018
 MTWTFSS
1326
Family Ski Trip
Pre-Prep Holiday Club
27
Family Ski Trip
Pre-Prep Holiday Club
28
Family Ski Trip
Pre-Prep Holiday Club
29
Family Ski Trip
30
Family Ski Trip
31
Family Ski Trip
1
Family Ski Trip
142
EASTER MONDAY
3
Supercamps
4
Supercamps
5
Supercamps
6
Supercamps
7 8
159
Supercamps
10
Supercamps
11
Supercamps
12
Supercamps
13
Supercamps
14 15
1616
WEEK 1
17 18
Cricket : 1st XI Pre-Season Training
Rounders : 1st IX Pre-Season Training
School Shop Open
Term begins for boarders (return between 6:30pm and 8:00pm)
19
Pre-Prep Term begins
Term begins
Miss Oakley to take Pre-Prep Assembly
Lecture for 10s, 11s & TY : Mr Mike James 'Everyball'
20
Start of Term Service, St Swithun's. Preacher: Mrs Wendy Griffiths, Headmistress, Tudor Hall
21
TY Team Building & Leadership Skills Training
22
1723
Charity Cake Sale
Individual Music Lessons begin
LCM Music Exams at Stowe
WEEK 2
Recitation Competition
24
11s Trip to Jewish Museum
Revd Richards to take Pre-Prep Assembly
Cricket : U9s v Maidwell Hall (H)
Top Year Extra Study
25
6s Outdoor Challenge Day
Cricket : 1st XI v Maidwell Hall (H)
Cricket : Colts A v Maidwell Hall (H)
Cricket : 2nd & 3rd XI v Maidwell Hall (A) (dep 12:30pm)
Cricket : Colts B v Maidwell Hall (A) (dep 12:30pm)
Rounders : U10A v Maidwell Hall (H)
Rounders : U11A & B v Maidwell Hall (H)
Rounders : U13A & U12A v Maidwell Hall (A) (dep 12:45pm)
26
7s Residential Trip
UK Maths Challenge
Nursery 'Stay and Play', Prospective Parents
Top Year Extra Study
27
7s Residential Trip
28
MISGA Gymnastics Competition, Stamford
School Shop Open
29
MISGA Gymnastics Competition, Stamford
1830
8s Bike Ability Part 1 Course
WEEK 3
1
Mr Hitchings to take Pre-Prep Assembly
Whole School Photograph
Rounders : U9A & B v Beachborough (A) (dep 1:30pm)
Cricket : U9A & B v Beachborough (A) (dep 1:30pm)
Senior Choir Pre-Tour Concert
Top Year Extra Study
2
8s Residential Trip
Rounders : U10A v Ashfold (H)
Rounders : U11A & B v Ashfold (H)
Cricket : 2nd XI v Ashfold (H)
Cricket : Colts A & C v Ashfold (H)
Cricket : 1st XI v Ashfold (A) (dep 1:30pm)
Cricket : Colts B v Ashfold (A) (dep 1:30pm)
Rounders : U13A & U12A v Ashfold & Winchester House (A) (dep 1:45pm)
3
8s Residential Trip
Selected Pupils to Kimbolton DTE Competition
Senior Choir Tour to Holland
Top Year Extra Study
4
8s Residential Trip (returns 4:40pm)
Senior Choir Tour to Holland
Pre-Prep 'Stay & Play' with 4s Teddy Bear Picnic, 5s & 6s Sports Afternoon for Current and Prospective Pupils
Exeat begins for Pre-Prep (Pre-Prep Cabin Club will run until 4:30pm)
Exeat begins
5
Senior Choir Tour to Holland
6
Senior Choir Tour to Holland